Pcts Reported: 34/34 (100%)

Results
GOVERNOR/LIEUT GOV
1 POSITION
Bill Schuette
14829
Gretchen Whitmer
13579
Bill Gelineau
493
Todd Schleiger
270
Jennifer V. Kurland
251
Keith Butkovich
125
Write-in
51
Pcts Reported: 34/34 (100%)

Results
SEC OF STATE
1 POSITION
Mary Treder Lang
14667
Jocelyn Benson
13181
Gregory Scott Stempfle
727
Robert Gale
554
Write-in
43
Pcts Reported: 34/34 (100%)

Results
ATTORNEY GEN
1 POSITION
Tom Leonard
15416
Dana Nessel
11650
Lisa Lane Gioia
751
Gerald T. Van Sickle
406
Chris Graveline
582
Write-in
62
Pcts Reported: 34/34 (100%)

Results
US SENATOR
1 POSITION
John James
15382
Debbie Stabenow
13189
George E. Huffman III
319
Marcia Squier
360
John Howard Wilhelm
194
Write-in
47
Pcts Reported: 34/34 (100%)

Results
REP IN CONGRESS 6
1 POSITION
Fred Upton
15101
Matt Longjohn
12571
Stephen J. Young
1641
Write-in
71
Pcts Reported: 34/34 (100%)

Results
ST SENATOR 26
1 POSITION
Aric Nesbitt
16944
Garnet Lewis
11247
Erwin Haas
577
Robert M. Alway
328
Write-in
56
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
REPRESENTATIVE 80
1 POSITION
Mary Whiteford
1
Mark Ludwig
8
Write-in
0
Pcts Reported: 33/33 (100%)

Results
REPRESENTATIVE 66
1 POSITION
Beth Griffin
16374
Dan Seibert
12310
Write-in
122
Pcts Reported: 34/34 (100%)

Results
STATE BRD OF ED
2 POSITIONS
Tami Carlone
12792
Richard Zeile
11340
Judith P. Pritchett
10592
Tiffany Tilley
9819
Scotty Boman
876
John J. Tatar
662
Karen Adams
721
Douglas Levesque
336
Sherry A. Wells
481
Mary Anne Hering
1121
Logan R. Smith
867
Write-in
93
Pcts Reported: 34/34 (100%)

Results
U OF M REGENT
2 POSITIONS
Andrea Fischer Newman
12562
Andrew Richner
11435
Jordan Acker
9875
Paul Brown
9513
James Lewis Hudler
731
John Jascob
726
Joe Sanger
619
Crystal Van Sickle
859
Kevin A. Graves
543
Marge Katchmark Sallows
496
Write-in
140
Pcts Reported: 34/34 (100%)

Results
MSU TRUSTEE
2 POSITIONS
Dave Dutch
11900
Mike Miller
11863
Brianna T. Scott
10461
Kelly Charron Tebay
9231
Bruce Campbell
887
Tim Orzechowski
623
Janet M. Sanger
829
John Paul Sanger
601
Aaron Mariasy
414
Bridgette R. Abraham-Guzman
461
Write-in
152
Pcts Reported: 34/34 (100%)

Results
WAYNE STATE GOV
2 POSITIONS
Diane Dunaskiss
12450
David Nicholson
11344
Bryan C. Barnhill
9931
Anil Kumar
8824
Jon Elgas
844
John T. Hargenrader
654
Christine C. Schwartz
1302
Marc Joseph Sosnowski
701
Write-in
164
Pcts Reported: 7/7 (100%)

Results
COUNTY COMM 1
1 POSITION
Gail Patterson-Gladney
3101
Write-in
142
Pcts Reported: 4/4 (100%)

Results
COUNTY COMM 2
1 POSITION
Kurt Doroh
2333
Write-in
154
Pcts Reported: 5/5 (100%)

Results
COUNTY COMM 3
1 POSITION
Richard D. Godfrey
3632
Write-in
160
Pcts Reported: 4/4 (100%)

Results
COUNTY COMM 4
1 POSITION
Mike Chappell
2265
Write-in
108
Pcts Reported: 5/5 (100%)

Results
COUNTY COMM 5
1 POSITION
Randall Peat
2256
Bill Webster
1920
Write-in
16
Pcts Reported: 4/4 (100%)

Results
COUNTY COMM 6
1 POSITION
Donald A. Hanson
2352
Carey Giffen
1509
Write-in
17
Pcts Reported: 4/4 (100%)

Results
COUNTY COMM 7
1 POSITION
Paul Schincariol
3044
Write-in
117
Pcts Reported: 34/34 (100%)

Results
Samuel Bagenstos
3649
Megan Kathleen Cavanagh
9581
Elizabeth T. Clement
14785
Doug Dern
1643
Kerry Lee Morgan
2760
Kurtis T. Wilder
11649
Write-in
324
Pcts Reported: 34/34 (100%)

Results
JUDGE APPEALS 3
2 POSITIONS
Jane Marie Beckering
18359
Douglas B. Shapiro
16716
Write-in
429
Pcts Reported: 33/33 (100%)

Results
JUDGE CIRCUIT CRT
1 POSITION
Kathleen M. Brickley
21488
Write-in
408
Pcts Reported: 33/33 (100%)

Results
JUDGE PROBATE CT
1 POSITION
David J. DiStefano
20749
Write-in
404
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Linda Norton
638
Write-in
34
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Kenneth James Speicher
397
Beverly Sherrer
453
Write-in
11
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Theresa Stroud
814
Write-in
25
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Michael Carpp
843
Write-in
21
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Tom Rock
111
Write-in
9
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Shirley Noble
74
Tyson Rude
75
Barbara K. Strong
97
Herbert Jr. VanHorn
88
Write-in
2
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Write-in
18
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Rich Newberry
20
Steven Rogusta
29
Write-in
0
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Write-in
2
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
James Birner
38
Shawn C. Cericola
33
Trevor Pensinger
34
Write-in
3
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
DECATUR VIL TRUSTEE
3 POSITIONS
Charlene Jackson
314
Bob Krueger
207
Robert H. Mead Jr.
242
Tom Stull
227
Mike Verran
267
Write-in
7
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
David Quick
194
Write-in
4
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Mark N. Keyser
147
Alicia Lorenzo
152
Kevin Ouzts
144
Write-in
5
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Rick Reeves
423
Write-in
15
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
LAWTON VIL TRUSTEE
3 POSITIONS
Joshua C. Appleby
280
Eric A. Dudek
317
David Lesman
271
Ren Turner
307
Write-in
14
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Paul Knudstrup
428
Write-in
9
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Margaret M. Cornish
398
Marianne McArthur
318
Rodney Reid
361
Write-in
14
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Don Cole
407
Carol Kucinich Daly
391
Joseph Libbrecht
287
Delores Taylor
372
Abigail Wheeler
433
Write-in
21
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Tammy O'Dell
424
Scott Smith
266
Write-in
9
Pcts Reported: 2/2 (100%)

Results
PAW PAW VIL TRUSTEE
3 POSITIONS
Amanda Bartlett
599
Douglas Craddock
564
Marcos Monico Flores
532
Mary McIntosh
593
Write-in
10
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Peggy S. Harden
32
Sharon A. Myrkle
29
Write-in
0
Pcts Reported: 8/8 (100%)

Results
BANGOR SCH BD
3 POSITIONS
Derek Babcock
1121
Ann Brunn
745
Ruth Fuentes
835
Abbi Grimes-Abbott
1143
Richard Watkins
910
Write-in
44
Pcts Reported: 8/8 (100%)

Results
Jennifer Zordan
1699
Write-in
41
Pcts Reported: 3/3 (100%)

Results
BLOOMINGDALE SCH BD
2 POSITIONS
E. Frank Hardester Jr.
692
Tim Remington
944
Write-in
30
Pcts Reported: 3/3 (100%)

Results
Maria Sustaita
941
Write-in
26
Pcts Reported: 5/5 (100%)

Results
COVERT SCH BD
3 POSITIONS
Gary Baker
217
Valerie Bury
253
Michael Dambrowski
247
Cheryl Edrington
278
Steve Mackey
245
Cheryl McCray
250
Rita Perry
302
Write-in
13
Pcts Reported: 5/5 (100%)

Results
Maria Luisa Gallegos
349
Ella Rae Harrington
383
Write-in
6
Pcts Reported: 4/4 (100%)

Results
DECATUR SCH BD
3 POSITIONS
Tyler Augst
999
Jon A. Baushke
1086
Jim Kennedy
971
Write-in
34
Pcts Reported: 5/5 (100%)

Results
GOBLES SCH BD
3 POSITIONS
Susan Dalton-Akers
1593
Melanie Martin
1438
Write-in
87
Pcts Reported: 5/5 (100%)

Results
Russell Aspinwall
854
Ben Baxter
1059
Erin Phillips
1182
Write-in
28
Pcts Reported: 5/5 (100%)

Results
HARTFORD SCH BD
2 POSITIONS
Michael Banic
1236
Lisa Johnson
1252
Write-in
26
Pcts Reported: 4/4 (100%)

Results
LAWRENCE SCH BD
3 POSITIONS
Jeff Glindmeyer
836
Karl E. Sell
928
Write-in
123
Pcts Reported: 4/4 (100%)

Results
Write-in
146
Pcts Reported: 6/6 (100%)

Results
Matt Sparks
1666
Douglas S. Townsend
1450
Write-in
34
Pcts Reported: 6/6 (100%)

Results
Stephen E. Carroll
898
Matt Riggs
1066
Scott Rueff
653
Michael D. Stephayn
893
Write-in
33
Pcts Reported: 5/5 (100%)

Results
MATTAWAN SCH BD
4 POSITIONS
Shari Magrath
2166
Bruce E. Miller
1786
Scott Sylvester
1689
Write-in
137
Pcts Reported: 9/9 (100%)

Results
PAW PAW SCH BD
2 POSITIONS
Thomas G. Baney
3410
Jody Williford
3444
Write-in
95
Pcts Reported: 9/9 (100%)

Results
Karissa Ingalls
1531
Mike Jones
2200
Zachary Morris
1700
Dale C. Pease
2266
Write-in
354
Pcts Reported: 9/9 (100%)

Results
Shane Criger
3864
Write-in
52
Pcts Reported: 9/9 (100%)

Results
PAW PAW DIST LIB BD
4 POSITIONS
Sharon Bennett
3230
Catherine Bolton
3063
Suzanne H. Miller
3161
Write-in
116
Pcts Reported: 8/8 (100%)

Results
S HAVEN SCH BD
4 POSITIONS
Laura A. Bos
2796
Lynn Kerber
2578
Shawn Olney
2638
Write-in
172
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
COLOMA SCH BD
3 POSITIONS
Nicole Cottier Hickmon
1
Heidi Ishmael
1
Douglas LeClear
1
Write-in
0
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
DOWAGIAC SCH BD
3 POSITIONS
Terry Groth
315
Ron Jones
313
Phyllis Sarabyn
338
Write-in
13
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
MARCELLUS SCH BD
4 POSITIONS
Edward S. Asmus
114
Nicki Welburn Hackenberg
145
Tim Henry
125
Joseph E. Tone
136
Write-in
5
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
OTSEGO SCH BRD
2 POSITIONS
Rodger Gibson
81
Amy Stender
77
Write-in
0
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Rebecca Gross
89
Write-in
1
Pcts Reported: 3/3 (100%)

Results
WATERVLIET SCH BD
2 POSITIONS
Eric Laws
28
Amanda Morlock-Fisher
35
Write-in
1
Pcts Reported: 3/3 (100%)

Results
John Oliphant
38
Write-in
1
Pcts Reported: 5/5 (100%)

Results
Julia C. Buck
916
Dawn DeLuca
1057
Paul Foust
567
Susan Miller
1325
Derl Oberlin
493
Greg Vlietstra
929
Scott A. Zondervan
690
Write-in
70
Pcts Reported: 9/9 (100%)

Results
Jeff Curry
3009
Joan Smith
3364
Write-in
89
Pcts Reported: 9/9 (100%)

Results
Michael Lindley
3626
Write-in
76
Pcts Reported: 2/2 (100%)

Results
Tom Buszek
390
Elaine Foster
686
Keith McKenzie
443
Todd Obren
304
Write-in
14
Pcts Reported: 34/34 (100%)

Results
18-1
1 POSITION
Yes
15898
No
13195
Pcts Reported: 34/34 (100%)

Results
18-2
1 POSITION
Yes
16404
No
12188
Pcts Reported: 34/34 (100%)

Results
18-3
1 POSITION
Yes
17839
No
10842
Pcts Reported: 33/33 (100%)

Results
Yes
10470
No
18197
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Yes
270
No
201
Pcts Reported: 2/2 (100%)

Results
Yes
415
No
691
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Yes
276
No
586
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Yes
1
No
0
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Yes
167
No
389
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Myrene Koch
0
Write-in
1
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Thomas Jessup
1
Don Doggenoorf
8
Write-in
0
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Roberts Kengis
2
Write-in
0
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Michael L. Buck
2
Write-in
0
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
William A. Baillargeon
2
Write-in
0
Pcts Reported: 1/1 (100%)

Results
Ron Burleson
361
Frank A. Dockter
351
John Miller
432
Write-in
18